Shop

Fiber Modules & Cable

Outdoor Fiber Installations

For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.

24Online is an authorized reseller of Ubiquiti / UniFi products. Installation and support plans are also available for customers in Amman, Jordan.

Ubiquiti Networks Authorized Reseller

Ready to buy?

Get a quote now
×

Contact our sales team

Our team is happy to answer your sales questions. Fill out the form and we'll be in touch as soon as possible.







Category:

Description

SFP/SFP+ Modules and Cabling

Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.

Additional information

10G SFP+ Direct Attach Passive Copper Cable

The SFP+ direct attach passive copper cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in lengths of 1, 2 and 3 meters.

10G Multi-Mode ODN Cable

The 10G multi‐mode fiber patch cables are ideal for indoor telecommunications and data networks using our routing and switching products, such as the EdgeRouter, EdgeSwitch, and UniFi Switch. Available in 0.5, 1, 2, 3, and 5 meter lengths.

50% OFF

DO YOU WANT TO GET 50% OFF
24Online's Most Popular Web Hosting Plan?

(Plus You Get... FREE Domain Registration, FREE Online Store, plus Tech-Support in Amman.)

I want to get my web site online today with a great hosting plan. Activate my 50% discount!

No thanks, I don't like discounts.